Single housemates in Myrke, Slough, England
-
Adrian, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month Promoted £600 -
Steve, 58 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Steve
58 years · Male · Distribution specialist
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Steve and I'm looking for a place in Amersham with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Devinder, 47 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Devinder
47 years · Male · Healthcare Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Non-smoker, chilled out and active individual. If you have pets, don't be surprised if they come hang with me lol.
Looking in: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Gertrude Armah, 37 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Gertrude Armah
37 years · Female · Care Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gertrude Armah and I'm looking for a room in Watford, Carpenders Park , south Oxhey with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: South Oxhey, Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
shivani patel, 31 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800shivani patel
31 years · Female · HCA
- Moving now
Hi! I’m looking for a roomie who’s friendly, respectful, clean, and easygoing. I’m hoping to find someone who’s happy to share a comfortable home while also respecting each other’s space and routines. Ideally, someone who’s up for the occasional chat, dinner, or hanging out, but also values having t...
Looking in: Alperton Perivale, Greenford, Greater London, England.
-
Ben, 19 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Ben
19 years · Male · Performer
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £800 per month. I am a performer and a great social person.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
lise, 23 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000lise
23 years · Female · running, tennis
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm lise and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
Riddhi Patel, 21 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450Riddhi Patel
21 years · Female · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am looking for private room with attached washroom but clean and peaceful.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
Navleen Kaur, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Navleen Kaur
24 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a friendly and tidy person to live with.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
SANVEER KAUR, 22 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350SANVEER KAUR
22 years · Female · Studend
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Just need a room my budget is low for now between 300 to 350 and needs a room ASAP
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
Usman, 31 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Usman
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Easy going, quiet and tidy person. Will be arriving to london in september looking for a decent unit to rent Thank you.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
Ummay Kulsum, 36 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Ummay Kulsum
36 years · Female · Nhs
- Moving now
I am looking for place to live with safety, flexibility and good environment
Looking in: WD18, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Martin, 52 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Martin
52 years · Male · Field Service Engineer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Martin and I'm looking for a place in Camberley, Frimley or nearby with a budget of £800 per month. Parking and stable wifi is essential. Working from home 2-3 days a week.
Looking in: Camberley, Surrey, England.
-
roxie, 18 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
roxie
18 years · Female · full time employed
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m a friendly, easy-going and considerate person who’s looking for a home that feels comfortable and welcoming. I’m clean and tidy, respectful of shared spaces, and always happy to do my bit around the house. I enjoy having a chat and getting to know the people I live with, but I also understand...
Looking in: Farnborough, Hampshire, England & Camberley, Surrey, England.
-
Samantha, 29 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750
Samantha
29 years · Female · ..
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
29 year-old non-smoking female looking for accommodation in camberley. I like to think I'm easy going and always try to be respectful and kind. Happy to pull my weight in maintaining a clean home :)
Looking in: Camberley, Surrey, England.
-
Ekene, 32 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Ekene
32 years · Male · Health care
- Moving now
I am a very tidy person, barely at home because I work a lot. Even when I am at home you barely notice
Looking in: Camberley, Surrey, England.
-
Mr JOHAN CESPEDES, 34 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Mr JOHAN CESPEDES
34 years · Male · Profesional and student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a cheerful, organized and quiet person
Looking in: Esher, Surrey, England.
-
Ros, 21 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400
Ros
21 years · Female · Teacher / bar tender
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ros and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £450 month.i mostly not in home alot of time
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England & Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Mamata Malviya, 23 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Mamata Malviya
23 years · Female · Consulting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mamata Malviya and I'm looking for a place in Wembley with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Samarth ABHANG, 23 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Samarth ABHANG
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am student studying Supply Chain and Logistics Management
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Kam E, 25 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750
Kam E
25 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a room in a flat. Please reach out if you have one.
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Tharsika Pandiyan, 30 years, Female, budget £600 per month Updated £600Tharsika Pandiyan
30 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a friendly, clean and respectful person. I enjoy a peaceful, tidy and comfortable home, and I’m also considerate of others’ privacy and space. I’m currently looking for a place to live.
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Hollie Bacon, 28 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Hollie Bacon
28 years · Female · Chef
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m a very clean and organised person, looking for someone of equal values. I would like to find someone who is of also a high cleanliness person. I have a cat called Leo, he’s a lovely cuddling fellow. Just need to find someone and somewhere that’ll be happy to have him. I don’t want to have to sur...
Looking in: KT12, Surrey, England, East Molesey, Surrey, England, Weybridge, Surrey, England, Esher, Surrey, England & Thames Ditton, Surrey, England.
-
HmXa, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
HmXa
25 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm HmXa and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
To search & view all 2,743 listings, create your free account.