Single housemates in Leatherhead, Surrey, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Tadi, 30 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Tadi
30 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Tadi and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Roehampton Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Janea, 24 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Janea
24 years · Female · Primary School teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, there! My name is Janea and I'm preparing to commence a new chapter of life in London. I am from Gold Coast, Australia and I am looking for other lovely, like-minded women to share a flat with. Hoping to move to Richmond as it appears to be such a nice area and close to my new workplace. I maint...
Looking in: Richmond, Greater London, England.
-
Oluwabusayo, 28 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Oluwabusayo
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwabusayo and I'm looking for a place in Guildford with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Lily, 18 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Lily
18 years · Female · Student, retail
- Moving Sep 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am a soon to be law student looking for a dorm alternative place to stay away from home. I am very friendly and always make sure to keep things clean. I prefer a quieter living space and may not always be up for a loud environment, but I'm always happy to watch a movie or play video games if y...
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Zain, 27 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Zain
27 years · Male · Employed
- Moving now
I am looking for a friend she is a working here in Surrey University and she wants to move in Immediately and all the payments can be done promptly. Kindly let me know as soon as possible.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Sam, 27 years, Male, budget £680 per month £680
Sam
27 years · Male · Research Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have just moved here from Germany. I like houseplants, a cup of tea in the evening, and I can only cook pasta, which I more often than not, have for lunch :)
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Praseed, 26 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Praseed
26 years · Male · PhD Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I like to keep the house and my room clean, happy to keep to myself but also enjoy socialising with housemates if they are up for it. I enjoy a bunch of different activities, sports, movies etc. and I'm pretty easy to get along with.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Princess, 19 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750
Princess
19 years · Female · Student/Part Time Retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hiya! I’m a student going into 2nd year at University of Surrey studying Biomedical Sciences! I’m polite, tidy and love to bake cakes! 😚💞
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Srij, 26 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Srij
26 years · Female · Bar associate
- Moving now
- Team up
I love socializing, doing creative things together, hiking, traveling, watching movies and stuff. I’m a light drinker and drink occasionally, wine/beer. I also am quiet and love my personal space. I love plants and decorating my personal space. Looking for a lovely place to move in to, since I’ll be...
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Manita, 26 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700Manita
26 years · Female · freelance
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manita and I'm looking for a place in Guildford with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Aarti, 27 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Aarti
27 years · Female · Dental receptionist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aarti and I'm looking for a place in Guildford with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Prabhu Alagurajan, 41 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Prabhu Alagurajan
41 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Prabhu and I'm looking for a place in Guildford with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Geraldine Nanyunja, 26 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Geraldine Nanyunja
26 years · Female · HCA
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Geraldine Nanyunja and I'm looking for a place in Guildford with a budget of £500, £600 and £700 per month.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Loanni, 21 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Loanni
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Loanni and I'm looking for a place in Guildford with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
meisie, 22 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850meisie
22 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a 22 year old professional living in Guildford. Very clean and tidy as a housemate and always up for a trip to the pub!
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Sara, 21 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Sara
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sara and I'm looking for a place in Guildford with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
vijay mamidisetti, 24 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600vijay mamidisetti
24 years · Male · Catering Assistant
- Moving now
A friendly, calm, and welcoming presence.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Devi, 28 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Devi
28 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a working professional looking for a room or to buddy up and find a place together in Guildford. Happy with male or female housemates. Tidy, considerate and easy to get along with. Ready to arrange viewings.
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Aishwarya, 25 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Aishwarya
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a student at the University of Surrey and am due to finish my studies in early September. I’m a responsible, clean and considerate person who takes pride in keeping my living space tidy and well looked after. I’m respectful of other people’s space and routines and always make sure shared areas a...
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Aswathy Vinod, 19 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Aswathy Vinod
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am BSc Nursing student at the University of Surrey and also works as a Healthcare Assistant at an NHS Trust. I am very friendly, respectful, and easy to get along with. Ialways keeps my room clean and tidy and values a neat living environment. I am sincere, hardworking, and dedicated to building a...
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Ari, 22 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Ari
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am 22 female, I am a clean, tidy, organised person. I am quiet and introverted and happily mind my own business but I enjoy getting to know more people. I enjoy things like Lego, reading, colouring, art and nature 🙂
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
-
Fathima Salim, 24 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650Fathima Salim
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am a PhD student in year 2 and I am looking for a roomie for the September 2026 intake
Looking in: Guildford, Surrey, England.
To search & view all 2,724 listings, create your free account.