Male housemates in Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
George, 26 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850
George
26 years · Male · Ethnobotany PhD
- Moving Dec
- Team up
I’m a 26-year-old ethnobotany researcher from the Isle of Man, currently doing my PhD at UCL School of Pharmacy. I currently lodge very happily with a family in Archway and particularly enjoy this kind of living arrangement. I’m friendly, considerate and independent, a great cook, and enjoy shari...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England, Camden, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England & Westminster, London, Greater London, England.
-
Emmanuel, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Emmanuel
35 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a nursing proffesional and I enjoy hanging out and meeting new people . I do love to watch funny videos and I enjoy playing games as well.
Looking in: Purley, Greater London, England.
-
Everton, 53 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Everton
53 years · Male · Gas boiler engineering trainee
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Everton and I'm looking for a room in Northolt with a budget of £450 per month. I'll be attending a boiler gas engineering course at logic4training for a minimum of 4 months. Start date of the course is 23rd November 2026 I live in Witham which is about two and half hours drive away f...
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Leslie, 23 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Leslie
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone! 😊 I’m looking for a friendly, comfortable house share from around 7 January 2027 for approximately 24 months. My requirements: * Budget: £650–£725 pcm, ideally including bills * Move-in date: January 2027 * Preferred areas: Acton, Acton Central, Chiswick, Hammersmith, Ealing...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England, Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England, Greenford, Greater London, England, Chiswick, London, Greater London, England & Hammersmith Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Anuj, 30 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Anuj
30 years · Male · Housekeeping
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anuj and I'm looking for a place in Northolt with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Syang Lama, 31 years, Male, budget £400 per month Updated £400Syang Lama
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a decent polite guy who respecta people and I’m friendly also love to stay in a clean room and I’m helpful.
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Hemanth, 30 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600Hemanth
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi. Human. I eat food. Drink coffee. Sleep. Study.
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Arkadiusz, 46 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
Arkadiusz
46 years · Male · Construction worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arkadiusz and I'm looking for a place in Wembley with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Samarth ABHANG, 23 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Samarth ABHANG
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am student studying Supply Chain and Logistics Management
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Olagoke Ewedairo, 46 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Olagoke Ewedairo
46 years · Male · Medical Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Olagoke Ewedairo and I'm looking for an Ensuite Double room in West Drayton with a budget of £800 per month. I am quiet and friendly.
Looking in: West Drayton, Greater London, England.
-
Jack, 51 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Jack
51 years · Male · Freelance Sound & Video Engineer in Live Corporate Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
UPDATE: I am back in London and in urgent need of a double room! About me: I am in my early 50s, quiet and pretty self contained and keep to myself, clean, nerdy (web design, film/TV,) Musician & wannabe Music Teacher (bass guitar), Web Designer and love a gadget and something nerdy. I'm a me...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Lambeth, Greater London, England.
-
Dumain, 23 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Dumain
23 years · Male · Delivery driver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a focused driven individual looking to take a new step in life. I am very clean and understandable person and willing to compromise where possible.
Looking in: Lambeth, Greater London, England.
-
Reece, 30 years, Male, budget £900 per month Promoted £900
-
Jack, 23 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month New £1,100
Jack
23 years · Male · Financial events
- Moving Dec
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jack and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,100 per month. I work in the city in Gay and looking for other young proffesionals to live with
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Tom, 27 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month New £1,200
Tom
27 years · Male · Firefighter
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tom. Im looking to move into London because of my fire service transfer from Hampshire to LFB. I will be looking for a place to stay with a budgeting £1200 a month. I’m also looking to get out and get to know new people whether that’s at work or socially out in London. I’m very active and li...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
ANKIT, 25 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month Updated £1,200
ANKIT
25 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm ANKIT and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,200 per month
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
James, 36 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
James
36 years · Male · Project manager
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm James and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £750 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Jahanzaib, 31 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Jahanzaib
31 years · Male · Event organisers
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jahanzaib and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Joe, 22 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Joe
22 years · Male · Graduate Insurance Position
- Moving now
Hi there, I’m a 22 year old graduate from the Uni of Nottingham. I have secured a graduate role in insurance and am looking to house share in South West London. I am a keen sportsman, enjoy travelling and a good trip to the pub
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Prach, 38 years, Male, budget £1,400 per month £1,400
Prach
38 years · Male · Postdoctoral Researcher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
A researcher in philosophy, moved to London from California 2 years ago. Looking to make new, meaningful friendships. LOOKING FOR: A flat or flatshare (male preferred) from JANUARY 2027. Open to both short and long term. LOCATION: I'm open to many areas within 30 minutes to Euston and Farringd...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Leon, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Leon
25 years · Male · Business Development
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! Looking for a couple of flatmates to find a nice 3/4 bed with. I'm easy on location as long as it has good transport. Social, tidy, respectful : )
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Kial, 29 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Kial
29 years · Male · Social worker
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
29, He/Him, Currently work as a social worker, Progressive & Years of share house experience. Not just another Aussie making the move to sunny London because it’s different when I do it 🥹😛🩷💖
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Joshua Hennigan, 30 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Joshua Hennigan
30 years · Male · Biotechnologist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joshua and I'm looking for a place with a budget of £1,500 per month. I am originally from Ireland, currently based in Australia but keen to move back. Social and very into my fitness. Enjoy being outdoors and socialising so thats where I will spend most of my spare time.
Looking in: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
To search & view all 2,724 listings, create your free account.