Male housemates in High Barnet, Barnet, England
-
Szymon, 41 years, Male, budget £750 per month Promoted £750
-
Stephen, 60 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month Updated £1,000
Stephen
60 years · Male · Writer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am freelance writer with quiet, friendly, senior dog looking for accommodation in the Loughton / Buckhurst Hill / Waltham Abbey / Chingford area. Ideally would like a room, studio flat or outbuilding. I am also an experienced gardener so happy to help with the garden. Happy to pet sit should the...
Looking in: Loughton, Essex, England.
-
Alex Boyle, 20 years, Male, budget £498 per month £498
Alex Boyle
20 years · Male · Employed
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am professional employed . Living friendly and nicely .
Looking in: Whitechapel, Greater London, England.
-
George, 26 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850
George
26 years · Male · Ethnobotany PhD
- Moving Dec
- Team up
I’m a 26-year-old ethnobotany researcher from the Isle of Man, currently doing my PhD at UCL School of Pharmacy. I currently lodge very happily with a family in Archway and particularly enjoy this kind of living arrangement. I’m friendly, considerate and independent, a great cook, and enjoy shari...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England, Camden, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England & Westminster, London, Greater London, England.
-
Kevin, 32 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month New £1,100
Kevin
32 years · Male · Business owner
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Kevin, 32, French, and I've recently moved to London. Professionally, I run my own jewellery business, a company registered in England, and I also run a small property rental business. Alongside that, I'm training as an actor. I'm looking for a room in a 2-person flatshare. I'm friendly a...
Looking in: Islington, London, Greater London, England, Camden Town Camden, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Shoreditch Hackney, London, Greater London, England & Bethnal Green Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
Dhruv awasthi, 21 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Dhruv awasthi
21 years · Male · Stufent
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
3 year medicine student at imperial college London, social, academic and fun to be around. I like my personal space when I study. Enjoy going out with friends. Can cook. And am clean.
Looking in: Hammersmith Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Marco, 35 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Marco
35 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Marco and my partner and I are looking for a place in Southwark with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: London Bridge Southwark, London, Greater London, England.
-
Freddie, 21 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Freddie
21 years · Male · N/A
- Moving now
- Team up
Recent graduate looking for a flatshare in London
Looking in: London Bridge Southwark, London, Greater London, England.
-
Justin Edwards, 40 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300Justin Edwards
40 years · Male · Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a professional from the North seeking a room Monday to Fridays for the next 6 months while I complete a project
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Eduardo Antonio Marchioro, 39 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Eduardo Antonio Marchioro
39 years · Male · Teaching Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Just an average guy. I am a and host at .
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Southwark, London, Greater London, England.
-
Nikhil Sookdeo, 28 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Nikhil Sookdeo
28 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
Hi I’m looking to relocate to London to start a new job. I’m mostly at work so very easy to live with.
Looking in: Pimlico Westminster, London, Greater London, England.
-
James, 36 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
James
36 years · Male · Student/chef
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m moving from Cornwall to London to study music in university. I’ll also be working part time as a chef. I’m really easy going and easy to get along with. But also keep myself to myself and really looking to keep my head down and study.
Looking in: Southwark, London, Greater London, England.
-
Manas, 23 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Manas
23 years · Male · Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm a friendly, easy-going guy moving from Ireland to London for a new job. I'm clean, respectful, and always make an effort to keep shared spaces tidy and comfortable for everyone. I'm a creative person working in design, and outside of work I enjoy going for runs, playing piano (with headphon...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Southwark, London, Greater London, England.
-
Jack, 51 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Jack
51 years · Male · Freelance Sound & Video Engineer in Live Corporate Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
UPDATE: I am back in London and in urgent need of a double room! About me: I am in my early 50s, quiet and pretty self contained and keep to myself, clean, nerdy (web design, film/TV,) Musician & wannabe Music Teacher (bass guitar), Web Designer and love a gadget and something nerdy. I'm a me...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Lambeth, Greater London, England.
-
Dumain, 23 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Dumain
23 years · Male · Delivery driver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a focused driven individual looking to take a new step in life. I am very clean and understandable person and willing to compromise where possible.
Looking in: Lambeth, Greater London, England.
-
Sean Armstrong, 25 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500Sean Armstrong
25 years · Male · Finance
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm anlexnade and I'm looking for a place in Kensington and Chelsea or St Johns’s Wood or Bermondsey with a budget of £1,500 per month.
Looking in: Chelsea Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Colin, 19 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700
Colin
19 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, my name is Colin. I am a chef the t works at the Dorchester hotel. I love to cook and I usually cook for those I live with. I am quite a clean person who keeps things organised.
Looking in: Chelsea Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Cobi, 31 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Cobi
31 years · Male · Hair stylist+ salon owner + educator
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Cobiim from Plymouth anbs looking to relocate to London in January and I'm looking for a place in Tower Hamlets with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Mile End Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
Nickrad, 23 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Nickrad
23 years · Male · Brewer and Sustainability Lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Having just graduated from my masters degree, I have taken up work at East London Brewery and am looking to relocate to a closer location to East! I’m quite sociable, but also respect mine and others space. I’m very clean too, always leaving places the way I found them or better! In my spare tim...
Looking in: Bow Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England & Mile End Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
Qalbe Hassan, 28 years, Male, budget £1,250 per month £1,250
Qalbe Hassan
28 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Qalbe Hassan. Me and my partner are looking for a place in Newham with a budget of £1,250 per month.
Looking in: Stratford Newham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Georgios, 32 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Georgios
32 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Georgios, 32 years old, Greek professional working in IT in Higher Education. I have been living in London 8 years now, currently based in Stratford and looking to move as soon as possible. I am looking for a double room, ideally en-suite but not set in stone, in east London, preferably, in...
Looking in: Stratford Newham, London, Greater London, England & Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Nurul Hasan, 39 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Nurul Hasan
39 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Friendly and clean person. Looking for a room
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Mile End Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England, Romford, Greater London, England, Stratford Newham, London, Greater London, England & Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England.
-
Abs Boctor, 29 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Abs Boctor
29 years · Male · Communications Officer
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a cat
I’m looking for a like-minded, respectful and easy-going housemate to share a 2-bed flat in London. I’m clean, tidy and considerate of shared spaces, and I’m looking for someone who is the same. I’m sociable and always up for a chat, but I also value having my own space and respecting each other’s p...
Looking in: Bow Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
usama tariq, 26 years, Male, budget £498 per month £498usama tariq
26 years · Male · receptionist
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm usama tariq and I'm looking for a place in Redbridge with a budget of £498 per month.
Looking in: Redbridge, Ilford, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,743 listings, create your free account.