Male housemates in Gospel Oak Camden, London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Shameer Mattapallil Abdurahman, 36 years, Male, budget £850 per month Updated £850Shameer Mattapallil Abdurahman
36 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are looking for affordable couple rooms
Looking in: Barking and Dagenham, Dagenham, Greater London, England.
-
Seshanth Heerekar, 32 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Seshanth Heerekar
32 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm a full-time Accounts Manager working at a law firm in Surrey. I'm a clean, tidy, respectful, and easy-going person who values a peaceful and friendly home. I keep shared spaces clean, pay rent on time, and respect everyone's privacy while also being happy to chat and get along with housemate...
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Monty, 40 years, Male, budget £950 per month New £950
Monty
40 years · Male · Digital Content creator
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Monty and I'm looking for a place in Harlington , or any station that is on teh Elizabeth line , with a budget of £950 per month.
Looking in: Harlington, Hayes, Greater London, England.
-
Mario, 19 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
Mario
19 years · Male · Property inventory clerk
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Mario! I’m easy-going and love a good chat, but I’m also very respectful of personal space and happy to do my own thing. When I’m not working, you’ll usually find me out skating, reading a book or rewatching my favourite movies. I’m a music fan who has something playing pretty much all day,...
Looking in: Abbey Wood Greenwich, London, Greater London, England, London, Greater London, England, West Drayton, Greater London, England, Stratford Newham, London, Greater London, England & Hayes, Greater London, England.
-
MR ADEL AKHTAR, 35 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
MR ADEL AKHTAR
35 years · Male · Despatch operative
- Moving now
- Team up
British Born National Great respectful atmoshphere clean tidy. Sports , gym , music , cooking , entertainment , looking for like minded happy people.
Looking in: Richmond upon Thames, Hampton, Greater London, England.
-
Joshua, 36 years, Male, budget £1,250 per month £1,250Joshua
36 years · Male · Shopping assistant Sainsbury's
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joshua and my partner and I are looking for a place in Sutton with a budget of £1,250 per month.
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
Aurel, 33 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Aurel
33 years · Male · Lorry driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a full time lorry driver looking for a room ik DA17
Looking in: Belvedere, Greater London, England.
-
Alan, 49 years, Male, budget £200 per month £200
Alan
49 years · Male · Senior Warehouse Technician - Live Events
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alan and I'm looking for a place in Uxbridge with a budget of £300 per month. I am currently looking to transfer to Uxbridge due to our east midlands warehouse closing. I have a family in Newark so I will probably just be looking for Monday to Friday or even just 4 days in the week as I'll...
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Sam, 29 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Sam
29 years · Male · Bar associate
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I’m Sam, 29, and I work full-time at Wetherspoons in Heathrow Terminal 5. I’m looking for somewhere to move into as soon as possible. I’m easy-going, clean, tidy and respectful of other people’s space, and I always pay my rent and bills on time. Outside of work I spend most of my time at the gym...
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Hein, 19 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Hein
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
My name is Hein Htet and I am a 19 year old Uni student. I am outgoing, respectful and friendly with everybody. I take care of my room and shared places to stay clean and safe.
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
loojaa, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400loojaa
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
Am from Nepal, student @Brunel University London.
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Akhil Meloth Ashok, 23 years, Male, budget £723 per month £723Akhil Meloth Ashok
23 years · Male · Looking for work
- Moving now
I am a recent postgrad from the University of St Andrews
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Olagoke Ewedairo, 46 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Olagoke Ewedairo
46 years · Male · Medical Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Olagoke Ewedairo and I'm looking for an Ensuite Double room in West Drayton with a budget of £800 per month. I am quiet and friendly.
Looking in: West Drayton, Greater London, England.
-
Steven, 55 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Steven
55 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Steven and I'm looking for a place in Sidcup bexleyheath a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sidcup, Greater London, England.
-
Adam, 24 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Adam
24 years · Male · Construction , pharmacy dispenser
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
My partner and I are a quiet, responsible couple looking for a comfortable place to call home. We both work and take pride in keeping our home clean and tidy. We also have a small, well-trained Yorkshire Terrier who is friendly and house-trained. We are currently looking to move because the propert...
Looking in: Romford, Greater London, England.
-
Aaron Wilson, 26 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Aaron Wilson
26 years · Male · Manager children's home
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking to move down to London/Essex, Easy-going and friendly, I never know what to write in these things.
Looking in: Romford, Greater London, England.
-
Chris Rose, 43 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Chris Rose
43 years · Male · Recruiter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris Rose and I'm looking for a place in Bexleyheath with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Bexleyheath, Greater London, England.
-
Lewis, 23 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Lewis
23 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
Recently got a job in chessington so looking to move closer to cut down on the commute. Looking for a house-share with similar aged people, I am easy going, used to living with others and love sports so bonus if you do too. Let me know if you’re interested
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Aditya, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month New £600Aditya
45 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aditya and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Conor, 31 years, Male, budget £600 per month New £600
Conor
31 years · Male · None
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Conor and I'm looking for a place in Harmondsworth with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Harmondsworth, West Drayton, Greater London, England.
-
Adam, 43 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Adam
43 years · Male · Handyman
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a professional so out at work most of the days,after work going to the gym and pool so won’t be in during the day Weekends I spend with my sons as I recently divorced
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Karthik, 22 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Karthik
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 22-year-old student who’s friendly, respectful and easy to live with. I love cooking (so there’ll often be good food in the kitchen!) and I’m into the gym, so I keep a pretty balanced and active lifestyle. I enjoy socialising and having a chat or the occasional shared meal, but I also really...
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, Hatfield Hyde, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire, England, Harlow, Essex, England & Ware, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Justin Edwards, 40 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300Justin Edwards
40 years · Male · Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a professional from the North seeking a room Monday to Fridays for the next 6 months while I complete a project
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
To search & view all 2,787 listings, create your free account.