Male housemates in Forest Hill Lewisham, London, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Alfie, 23 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month £1,100
Alfie
23 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Alfie and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £1,100 per month.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 19 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300
Alex
19 years · Male · Operations Assistant at a tennis club
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m Alex, 19, and I’m currently working at a tennis club in southwest London while taking a gap year. I’m really into football, tennis, the gym and pretty much anything sports-related. I’m sociable and enjoy going out, pubs, travelling and meeting new people, but I also like having chilled n...
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Hogan, 24 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Hogan
24 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
Hi I’m Hogan, I’m looking for a place in London as I have a new teach job. I currently am a personal trainer and part time model. I’m looking for friendly flatmates willing to make a new friend.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Nikhil Sookdeo, 28 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Nikhil Sookdeo
28 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
Hi I’m looking to relocate to London to start a new job. I’m mostly at work so very easy to live with.
Looking in: Pimlico Westminster, London, Greater London, England.
-
George, 26 years, Male, budget £850 per month New £850
George
26 years · Male · Ethnobotany PhD
- Moving Dec
- Team up
I’m a 26-year-old ethnobotany researcher from the Isle of Man, currently doing my PhD at UCL School of Pharmacy. I currently lodge very happily with a family in Archway and particularly enjoy this kind of living arrangement. I’m friendly, considerate and independent, a great cook, and enjoy shari...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England, Camden, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England & Westminster, London, Greater London, England.
-
Giacomo Colin, 23 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Giacomo Colin
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a Design student from Italy and I’ll be starting my studies at the Royal College of Art in London. I’m a quiet, clean and respectful person, and I’m looking for a comfortable place to live during my studies.
Looking in: Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stuart, 34 years, Male, budget £2,000 per month Updated £2,000
Stuart
34 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I'm in the process of relocating back to the UK after living in Sydney, Australia for a little over 10 years. I'm into my fitness, social, play a lot of sport - Cricket, Padel, Golf, Football. Family are based in Surrey, like to travel and also will travel for work. Potentially work from home 1-2...
Looking in: Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex Boyle, 20 years, Male, budget £498 per month £498
Alex Boyle
20 years · Male · Employed
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am professional employed . Living friendly and nicely .
Looking in: Whitechapel, Greater London, England.
-
Joshua, 18 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month New £1,200
Joshua
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving Sep 2027
Hi, I'm Joshua and I'm looking for a place in City of London with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Nurali, 35 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Nurali
35 years · Male · EMPLOYED
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nurali and I'm looking for a place in City of London with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Gio, 22 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Gio
22 years · Male · Employee
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Male (22 yo), quiet, clean, and tidy - Looking for spare room in London with shared kitchen - To move in 1st November - Location near train station (less than 10' walk - Has new job starting 9 Nov, but will travel a lot due to job nature - Budget up to £600 (including bills)
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Diego, 40 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Diego
40 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
Just a normal guy looking for a place to live
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Kit, 21 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Kit
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Looking for somewhere where I can get to Waterloo or Strand in less than an hour. I’m clean, a clear communicator and friendly. I’m looking for people I can get along with and also respect each others space, I think I’m a pretty good cook and always happy to share in that regard! LGBTQ+ friendly is...
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Harveer, 24 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month New £1,100Harveer
24 years · Male · Project manager
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Harveer and I'm looking for a place in City of London with a budget of £1,100 per month.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Lucien, 19 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month £1,100Lucien
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lucien and my friend and I are looking for a place in Euston/ St Pancras area with a budget of £1,100 per month or a combined budget of 2500 per month roughly.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Simon, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Simon
30 years · Male · Part time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Simon and I'm looking for a place in City of London with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
William, 33 years, Male, budget £1,600 per month £1,600William
33 years · Male · Male
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
A short blurb about me - I’m 33, a senior marketing manager in fashion! Am extremely tidy and clean, and much prefer a quiet night in with a film and a glass of wine to nights out or parties. Would love to tell you more in person and get to know you a bit more too 🤗
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Marwan Alogaili, 29 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Marwan Alogaili
29 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello, middle eastern Canadian here in London looking for room to rent from 500£
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Eduardo, 40 years, Male, budget £150 per month New £150
Eduardo
40 years · Male · Part time student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eduardo and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £150 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 42 years, Male, budget £395 per month New £395
Alex
42 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Greater London and 30 mile radius with a budget of £395 per month. Very quiet, down to earth, can be both introverted and extroverted - adaptable for all places and people!
Looking in: Greater London, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Bilal, 28 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400
Bilal
28 years · Male · Independent courier
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a friendly, easygoing, responsible, open-minded and enjoy good company happy to get along with people from different backgrounds. I’m looking for a clean, peaceful home where everyone respects one another and feels comfortable.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Samuel, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month New £700
Samuel
24 years · Male · Tech
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hey, I’m Sam, 24, a young professional working as a Technical Business Analyst in London. I’m friendly, sociable and easygoing. I play basketball competitively and enjoy keeping active, going out and meeting new people. I’m respectful of personal space and like having a clean, relaxed home environme...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
ANKIT, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
ANKIT
25 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm ANKIT and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,050 per month
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,781 listings, create your free account.