40 years + housemates in Finsbury Park Islington, London, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Petra Paulinyova, 41 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Petra Paulinyova
41 years · Female · Employed/ self-employed
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for tidy, bright, quiet and large place. I like my privacy but also a bit of company. I have been looking after a house while landlord lived in LA for 10yrs.. I am looking for large room with lots of storage (moving out of studio flat) , with own bathroom, shared garden and parking....
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Ionel Girnod, 41 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ionel Girnod
41 years · Male · Profesional
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Ionel Girnod and I'm looking for a place in Hayes with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Hayes, Greater London, England.
-
Elena Torop, 40 years, Female, budget £400 per month New £400
Elena Torop
40 years · Female · Carer Assistant
- Moving Dec
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Elena Torop and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £400 - 500 per month. I work in Health.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Ramesh Bau, 45 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ramesh Bau
45 years · Male · IT professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a project director working for Wipro UK
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Jason, 52 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Jason
52 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
my name is Jason I’m a 52 year old man looking for a a room for to rent minimum stay of six months. I’m looking f for somewhere close to my family. I am very resourceful, reliable and considerate. I have a four year old frenchie who is very sweet and friendly and is house trained. She’s a lot deaf s...
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England & Hertfordshire, England.
-
Hugh, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Hugh
46 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Will add later ! With some more detail about me.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Peter William T Mallen, 56 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Peter William T Mallen
56 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Peter William T Mallen and I'm looking for a place in Hoddesdon with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Adam, 43 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700
Adam
43 years · Male · Handyman
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a professional so out at work most of the days,after work going to the gym and pool so won’t be in during the day Weekends I spend with my sons as I recently divorced
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Monty, 40 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Monty
40 years · Male · Digital Content creator
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Monty and I'm looking for a place in Harlington , or any station that is on teh Elizabeth line , with a budget of £950 per month.
Looking in: Harlington, Hayes, Greater London, England.
-
Laure, 48 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Laure
48 years · Female · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am interested in a child friendly Monday-Friday term time place to ease our school commute. I get along with people who have good morals. I do not smoke nor drink. I am a Christian. Please do not hesitate to contact me if you require further information. Lre
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England & Croxley Green, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Dale, 40 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Dale
40 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dale and I'm looking for a place in Feltham with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Feltham, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,724 listings, create your free account.