Single housemates in Farnworth, Bolton, England
-
Chris Orrell, 60 years, Male, budget £550 per month Promoted £550
-
Lin Marsden, 72 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Lin Marsden
72 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Lin Marsden and I'm looking for a place in Chorley area with a budget of £750 - £800. per month. I’m young at heart and have a dog who I enjoy walking every day. I have varied interests, enjoy meeting people. I’ve had a pretty torrid time recently and looking forward to the future.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Marc, 39 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Marc
39 years · Male · Production operative
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Chorley with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Demi Henderson, 21 years, Female, budget £700 per month Updated £700Demi Henderson
21 years · Female · Care assistant
- Moving May 2027
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Despite my age i am very keen to keep things clean, i do work nights so its not likely for us to cross paths.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Andi, 55 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Andi
55 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an easy-going person and I’m looking for somewhere to live on long-term basis due to my partner living in surely I’d like to be close to her
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Rob Johnson, 45 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Rob Johnson
45 years · Male · Warehouse worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rob Johnson and I'm looking for a place in Wythenshawe with a budget of £400-650 per month. Very quiet and like nature over loud partying.
Looking in: Wythenshawe, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Paul john kennedy, 49 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Paul john kennedy
49 years · Male · Biffa
- Moving now
- Team up
Im just me , plodding on through life, needing change
Looking in: Ashton-Under-Lyne, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Jogn, 29 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500Jogn
29 years · Male · Care worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a care worker currently working at Stamford.
Looking in: Ashton-Under-Lyne, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Rosie Hutchinson, 25 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450Rosie Hutchinson
25 years · Female · Delivery driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Rosie Hutchinson and I'm looking for a place in Bolton Green with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Bolton Green, Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Blake, 20 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Blake
20 years · Male · Service Advisor
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Blake and I'm looking for a place in Warrington with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Warrington, England.
-
Steven Mcnamara, 34 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Steven Mcnamara
34 years · Male · Mechanic
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Steven Mcnamara and I'm looking for a place in Stockport with a budget of £600 per month. Super friendly open to share with men or women no teenagers. Im a full time mechanic to free car repairs comes with the package. I make great food and also keep a tidy house hold. Always up for a casu...
Looking in: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Mirian, 30 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Mirian
30 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mirian and I'm looking for a place in Stockport with a budget of £650 per month. I’m very neat and tidy and love my space clean
Looking in: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Lee, 55 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Lee
55 years · Male · Semi retired nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lee and I'm looking for a place in Stockport with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Amy, 28 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Amy
28 years · Female · Umemployed
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Im outgoing, fun to be around and want to make new friends preferably a female roomie. Im clean and tidy, love to cook! I like going to the gym and walks, working out. Etc.. Im looking for somewhere for a minimum of 6 months
Looking in: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Miss Bethany R Adshead, 26 years, Female, budget £500 per month Updated £500Miss Bethany R Adshead
26 years · Female · Universal credit
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quiet and artistic person who loves hiking and curling up with a good book or TV series. I love to write music and can play guitar.
Looking in: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Noman Tariq, 26 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Noman Tariq
26 years · Male · Courier
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Noman Tariq and I'm looking for a place in Hale Barns with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Hale Barns, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Callan, 34 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Callan
34 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Callan and I'm looking for a place in Ashton-Under-Lyne with a budget of £450 per month. I am working full time as engineer
Looking in: Ashton-Under-Lyne, Greater Manchester, England.
-
James Maher, 50 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550
James Maher
50 years · Male · Guillotine operator
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm James Maher and I'm looking for a place in Stockport with a budget of £550 per month.
Looking in: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Fahad, 29 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Fahad
29 years · Male · Full time
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Fahad and I'm looking for a place in Blackburn with a budget is between £300 and £500 per month.
Looking in: Blackburn, Blackburn With Darwen, England.
-
Dawud, 22 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Dawud
22 years · Male · Sales representative
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Dawud and I'm looking for a room to rent long term. Im 23 beginning of november. I am quiet keep my self to my self kinda guy. But has a humor and can have a laugh. I do not drink im a clean tidy guy. Work in manchester so out morning till evening mon-sat with just sundays free. Like the gym...
Looking in: BB5, England.
-
Kayleigh hanna, 27 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Kayleigh hanna
27 years · Female · Nursery practitioner
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kayleigh hanna and I'm looking for a place in Leyland with a budget of £600 per month but must be able to keep my cat with me, shes the reason im still here and id rather pitch a tent on worden park than get rid of her. I just need that chance and hopefully someone eventually will
Looking in: Leyland, Lancashire, England & Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Sakib, 31 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Sakib
31 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sakib and I'm looking for a place in Blackburn with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Blackburn, Blackburn With Darwen, England.
-
Malki, 42 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Malki
42 years · Male · Machine operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
42 years old. Full time job and looking for a room in my area near work place
Looking in: Blackburn with Darwen, England.
-
Nickrad, 23 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Nickrad
23 years · Male · Brewer and Sustainability Lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Having just graduated from my masters degree, I have taken up work at East London Brewery and am looking to relocate to a closer location to East! I’m quite sociable, but also respect mine and others space. I’m very clean too, always leaving places the way I found them or better! In my spare tim...
Looking in: Bow Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England & Mile End Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,707 listings, create your free account.