Single housemates in Dollis Hill Brent, London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Varsha, 32 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000Varsha
32 years · Female · Clerk (NHS)
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Varsha and I'm looking for a place in Croydon. I have a 1 year old cat.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month New £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Cezary, 28 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
Cezary
28 years · Male · Paramedic
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I am a Paramedic starting a job with the London Ambulance Service in November. I will be moving from Manchester and I'm looking for a room to rent from the 16th of November.
Looking in: Newham, Greater London, England, Dagenham, Greater London, England, Ilford, Greater London, England & Barking, Greater London, England.
-
Mahantheswar Rao, 27 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Mahantheswar Rao
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a quiet, tidy, and respectful student starting my BA in Commercial Photography at the University of East London. I am very responsible with shared living spaces and enjoy a calm home environment. In my free time, I am usually out with my camera or playing cricket. Looking forward to finding a f...
Looking in: Newham, Greater London, England & Barking, Greater London, England.
-
Jennie, 30 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Jennie
30 years · Female · Makeup Artist
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Adeline and I’m looking for a room, I really with one other person a female. I’m looking to move in early to mid September ideally as that’s when new work contract starts. Abit about me; I’m a Christian and a Makeup artist. I do enjoy getting to know people but also appreciate my ow...
Looking in: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Avery Olanipekun, 21 years, Other, budget £600 per month New £600Avery Olanipekun
21 years · Other · tesco picker
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Avery Olanipekun and I'm looking for a place in Kent, Erith and Greenwich with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Kent, England, Erith, Greater London, England, Woolwich Greenwich, London, Greater London, England, Dartford, Kent, England & Crayford, Dartford, Greater London, England.
-
Kapil magar, 38 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Kapil magar
38 years · Male · Delivery driver is
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Kapil magar and I'm looking for a place in Greenwich with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Woolwich Greenwich, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stuti, 22 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Stuti
22 years · Female · Student/ Part-Time Job
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a bubbly and easygoing student looking for a friendly, comfortable place to call home. I’m super respectful of shared spaces, clean and considerate, and always happy to get along with housemates. I don’t smoke or drink and I’m not a party person, but I do love a chill, positive vibe and good...
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, St Albans, Hertfordshire, England & Greater London, England.
-
Adam, 43 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Adam
43 years · Male · Handyman
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a professional so out at work most of the days,after work going to the gym and pool so won’t be in during the day Weekends I spend with my sons as I recently divorced
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Latha sree Panchal, 23 years, Female, budget £400 per month New £400Latha sree Panchal
23 years · Female · Full time Job
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Latha sree Panchal and I'm looking for a place in Hatfield with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
AMIR ALHAMAHMY, 23 years, Male, budget £1,050 per month New £1,050AMIR ALHAMAHMY
23 years · Male · Technician
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm AMIR ALHAMAHMY and I'm looking for a place in Hatfield with a budget of £1,050 per month.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Poojitha Pulugundla, 24 years, Female, budget £500 per month New £500Poojitha Pulugundla
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Poojitha Pulugundla and I'm looking for a place in Hatfield with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Latisha, 20 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Latisha
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Latisha and I'm looking for a place in Hatfield with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Karthik, 22 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Karthik
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 22-year-old student who’s friendly, respectful and easy to live with. I love cooking (so there’ll often be good food in the kitchen!) and I’m into the gym, so I keep a pretty balanced and active lifestyle. I enjoy socialising and having a chat or the occasional shared meal, but I also really...
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, Hatfield Hyde, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire, England, Harlow, Essex, England & Ware, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Aashika Bhattarai, 25 years, Female, budget £250 per month Updated £250
Aashika Bhattarai
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I can easily gel with my friends and we will have great fun living together
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Gabriel Olisa, 18 years, Male, budget £200 per month £200
Gabriel Olisa
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gabriel Olisa and I'm looking for a place in Barking and Dagenham with a budget of £200 per month.
Looking in: Barking and Dagenham, Barking, Greater London, England.
-
Precious Omolara, 37 years, Female, budget £600 per month Updated £600Precious Omolara
37 years · Female · Unemployment
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
…………………..hi I’m looking for a room. …………………..hi I’m looking for a room.
Looking in: Essex, England, London, Greater London, England & Chigwell, Essex, England.
-
Mwajuma khamisi, 25 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Mwajuma khamisi
25 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mwajuma khamisi and I'm looking for a place in Woolwich with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Greenwich, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stephen, 60 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Stephen
60 years · Male · Writer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am freelance writer with quiet, friendly, senior dog looking for accommodation in the Loughton / Buckhurst Hill / Waltham Abbey / Chingford area. Ideally would like a room, studio flat or outbuilding. I am also an experienced gardener so happy to help with the garden. Happy to pet sit should the...
Looking in: Loughton, Essex, England.
-
Sophia, 21 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Sophia
21 years · Female · Full time employment
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sophia and I'm looking for a place to rent, whether that be flat share or independently. My preference of location would be anywhere near dartford / sidcup / greenwich area.
Looking in: Eltham Greenwich, London, Greater London, England.
-
Charlie, 33 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Charlie
33 years · Male · Hotelier
- Moving Oct
I work mostly office hours Mon-Fri. I like to come home watch a bit of tv, game and sleep.
Looking in: Greenwich, London, Greater London, England.
-
David, 25 years, Male, budget £700 per month New £700
David
25 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm David and I'm looking for a place in anywhere within an hours drive of bracknell, where I work. I have a budget of £700 per month. I am very quiet myself but don't mind noise on weekends. I work in construction as an engineer and my interests include the gym, video games and baking. I'd be h...
Looking in: Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England, Reading, England, Slough, England & Woking, Surrey, England.
To search & view all 2,739 listings, create your free account.