Single housemates in Croydon, South Croydon, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Varsha, 32 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000Varsha
32 years · Female · Clerk (NHS)
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Varsha and I'm looking for a place in Croydon. I have a 1 year old cat.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month New £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Nicola, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Nicola
23 years · Female · Sales professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m looking for a room to rent. I’m friendly and sociable and always happy to have a chat, but I also enjoy and respect having my own space. I’m clean, tidy and considerate, and I work remotely full-time, so I’m looking for a comfortable and relaxed place to call home. I’m easy-going, o...
Looking in: Thornton Heath, Greater London, England.
-
Emmanuel, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Emmanuel
35 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a nursing proffesional and I enjoy hanging out and meeting new people . I do love to watch funny videos and I enjoy playing games as well.
Looking in: Purley, Greater London, England.
-
Anna, 25 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Anna
25 years · Female · Communications Executive
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I’m Anna, a female professional working full-time in communications in Sutton. I’m quiet, friendly, clean and tidy, and considerate of other people’s space. I enjoy a peaceful home, but I’m always happy to have a chat or share a cup of tea. I’m looking for a furnished double room in Sutton o...
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
Manikandan Ramu, 26 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Manikandan Ramu
26 years · Male · Care worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m work professional easy going i am open to share to any gender
Looking in: Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Adeel Ahmad, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Adeel Ahmad
30 years · Male · Customer Assistance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 30-year-old male professional currently employed at Lidl seeking a single room for long-term let. I am a quiet, clean and responsible tenant.
Looking in: Morden, Greater London, England.
-
Clare Adams, 22 years, Female, budget £800 per month Updated £800Clare Adams
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
PHD medical student and working at Tooting.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Sokol Alliu, 35 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Sokol Alliu
35 years · Male · Painter and decorator
- Moving now
- Team up
I am very reserved guy, like to respect other people space and be considerate, expect the same for myself,but also very friendly and understanding like to make new friends
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Maddy, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Maddy
23 years · Female · Sen teaching assistant
- Moving now
I have just graduated uni and am relocating to London for work. I enjoy the gym, reading and spending time with friends.
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Galin, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Galin
45 years · Male · quality compliance
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm looking for a place in Tooting with a budget of £1,000 per mont
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Amy, 19 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month Updated £1,000Amy
19 years · Female · Bartender
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m very tidy and a social person. I work a mix between days and nights as well
Looking in: Banstead, Surrey, England.
-
Ellie, 28 years, Female, budget £900 per month New £900
Ellie
28 years · Female · Luxury Travel Consulant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Ellie I’m 28 and I work as Luxury Travel Designer. I’m currently living with my parents while I’m looking to move into the city to be closer to friends and work. I’m an easy going person who loves a pub trip as much as cosy night in. I’d love to become friends and not just housemates. I w...
Looking in: Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England & Herne Hill Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Angèle, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Angèle
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey, I'm Angele, and I am an international student from the United States. I am in my third year of uni at Wimbledon College of Arts for costume design. When I am not working on uni things, you can find me watching a film or cooking in the kitchen. I love being sociable and meeting new people, but a...
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex Friberg, 24 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Alex Friberg
24 years · Male · Film and TV
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a place in West / SouthWest London with parking available. Happy to meet new people and team up in finding a place
Looking in: Notting Hill Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England, Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England, Wandsworth Common Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Putney Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Sue, 66 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Sue
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Sue and I'm looking for a place in Caterham with a budget of £500 per month. I'm moving back to the UK and need a roof. I am easy going, clear up after myself. Like to walk and like a laugh. Quite like to cook too.
Looking in: Caterham, Surrey, England.
-
James, 38 years, Male, budget £1,800 per month £1,800
James
38 years · Male · Retail Warehouse Manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’d say I’m friendly, respectful and easy-going, and I’m looking for a home that feels comfortable and welcoming. I’m clean and tidy, considerate of other people’s space and enjoy having a good balance between socialising and having some downtime. I’m always happy to have a chat, share a meal or...
Looking in: Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ify, 33 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Ify
33 years · Female · Professional
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Ify and I'm looking for a place in Lambeth with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lucas, 22 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800Lucas
22 years · Male · Sales professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
International focused, multi-cultural/lingual, happy, positive, respectful, quiet and clean!
Looking in: Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Jessica, 30 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month New £1,100
Jessica
30 years · Female · Social Worker
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jessica and I'm looking for a place in London, Kensington and Chelsea and Lambeth with a budget of £1,100 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Earl's Court Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England & Clapham Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Raezza Jenn Sustituido, 32 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Raezza Jenn Sustituido
32 years · Female · Senior Client Manager
- Moving now
I’m friendly, clean and respectful, and I’m easy-going when it comes to living with others. I’m considerate of shared spaces and other people’s routines, but I’m also sociable and always happy to have a chat or share a meal. I’d be a reliable and positive roommate who helps make the home feel comfor...
Looking in: Southfields Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Kate Bartlett, 64 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Kate Bartlett
64 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kate Bartlett and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,733 listings, create your free account.