Single housemates in Croydon, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Varsha, 32 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000Varsha
32 years · Female · Clerk (NHS)
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Varsha and I'm looking for a place in Croydon. I have a 1 year old cat.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Nicola, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Nicola
23 years · Female · Sales professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m looking for a room to rent. I’m friendly and sociable and always happy to have a chat, but I also enjoy and respect having my own space. I’m clean, tidy and considerate, and I work remotely full-time, so I’m looking for a comfortable and relaxed place to call home. I’m easy-going, o...
Looking in: Thornton Heath, Greater London, England.
-
Emmanuel, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Emmanuel
35 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a nursing proffesional and I enjoy hanging out and meeting new people . I do love to watch funny videos and I enjoy playing games as well.
Looking in: Purley, Greater London, England.
-
Anna, 25 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Anna
25 years · Female · Communications Executive
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I’m Anna, a female professional working full-time in communications in Sutton. I’m quiet, friendly, clean and tidy, and considerate of other people’s space. I enjoy a peaceful home, but I’m always happy to have a chat or share a cup of tea. I’m looking for a furnished double room in Sutton o...
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
Manikandan Ramu, 26 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Manikandan Ramu
26 years · Male · Care worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m work professional easy going i am open to share to any gender
Looking in: Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Galin, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Galin
45 years · Male · quality compliance
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm looking for a place in Tooting with a budget of £1,000 per mont
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Adeel Ahmad, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Adeel Ahmad
30 years · Male · Customer Assistance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 30-year-old male professional currently employed at Lidl seeking a single room for long-term let. I am a quiet, clean and responsible tenant.
Looking in: Morden, Greater London, England.
-
Reka, 99 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800
Reka
99 years · Female · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Reka and I'm looking for a place in Merton, I have a small Yorkshire Terrier.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Clare Adams, 22 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Clare Adams
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
PHD medical student and working at Tooting.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Sokol Alliu, 35 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Sokol Alliu
35 years · Male · Painter and decorator
- Moving now
- Team up
I am very reserved guy, like to respect other people space and be considerate, expect the same for myself,but also very friendly and understanding like to make new friends
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Maddy, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Maddy
23 years · Female · Sen teaching assistant
- Moving now
I have just graduated uni and am relocating to London for work. I enjoy the gym, reading and spending time with friends.
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Amy, 19 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Amy
19 years · Female · Bartender
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m very tidy and a social person. I work a mix between days and nights as well
Looking in: Banstead, Surrey, England.
-
Kiara, 21 years, Female, budget £950 per month New £950
Kiara
21 years · Female · Design Consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kiara, a full-time working professional looking for a room or shared accommodation in the Bromley or Kent area, with a budget of up to £950 per month. I'm friendly, considerate, and take pride in keeping my living space clean and tidy. Outside of work, I enjoy going to the gym and have a...
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England, Bickley, Bromley, England & Basildon, Essex, England.
-
Mercedes, 23 years, Female, budget £750 per month New £750Mercedes
23 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Mercedes and I'm looking for a place in Bromley with a budget of £750 per month that can accommodate my small child.
Looking in: Bickley, Bromley, England.
-
Angèle, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Angèle
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey, I'm Angele, and I am an international student from the United States. I am in my third year of uni at Wimbledon College of Arts for costume design. When I am not working on uni things, you can find me watching a film or cooking in the kitchen. I love being sociable and meeting new people, but a...
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex Friberg, 24 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Alex Friberg
24 years · Male · Film and TV
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a place in West / SouthWest London with parking available. Happy to meet new people and team up in finding a place
Looking in: Notting Hill Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England, Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England, Wandsworth Common Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Putney Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ify, 33 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Ify
33 years · Female · Professional
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Ify and I'm looking for a place in Lambeth with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Paddy, 30 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Paddy
30 years · Male · Recruiter for Music and Entertainment
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hello! I hate bios... BUT my names Paddy, I'm a 30 year old lad, originally from Coventry, lived in south London for the last 4 years. My partner is a Musical Theatre performer and is on a cruise ship contract for a year so we ae moving out of our flat and I'm looking for a room in a nice house wit...
Looking in: Streatham Lambeth, London, Greater London, England, Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, Herne Hill Lambeth, London, Greater London, England, Clapham Lambeth, London, Greater London, England & Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
James, 38 years, Male, budget £1,800 per month £1,800
James
38 years · Male · Retail Warehouse Manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’d say I’m friendly, respectful and easy-going, and I’m looking for a home that feels comfortable and welcoming. I’m clean and tidy, considerate of other people’s space and enjoy having a good balance between socialising and having some downtime. I’m always happy to have a chat, share a meal or...
Looking in: Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lucas, 22 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800Lucas
22 years · Male · Sales professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
International focused, multi-cultural/lingual, happy, positive, respectful, quiet and clean!
Looking in: Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Sue, 66 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Sue
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Sue and I'm looking for a place in Caterham with a budget of £500 per month. I'm moving back to the UK and need a roof. I am easy going, clear up after myself. Like to walk and like a laugh. Quite like to cook too.
Looking in: Caterham, Surrey, England.
To search & view all 2,707 listings, create your free account.