40 years + housemates in Croydon, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Reka, 99 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800
Reka
99 years · Female · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Reka and I'm looking for a place in Merton, I have a small Yorkshire Terrier.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Galin, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Galin
45 years · Male · quality compliance
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm looking for a place in Tooting with a budget of £1,000 per mont
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Sue, 66 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Sue
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Sue and I'm looking for a place in Caterham with a budget of £500 per month. I'm moving back to the UK and need a roof. I am easy going, clear up after myself. Like to walk and like a laugh. Quite like to cook too.
Looking in: Caterham, Surrey, England.
-
C, 45 years, Other, budget £1,200 per month £1,200C
45 years · Other · Health Care & product manager
- Moving now
We are an easy going couple that have shared for many years, are social, but also respect each other’s privacy. Love travelling and music.
Looking in: Bickley, Bromley, Greater London, England.
-
Kate Bartlett, 64 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Kate Bartlett
64 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kate Bartlett and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
David Chandler, 40 years, Male, budget £1,750 per month Updated £1,750David Chandler
40 years · Male · Duty Manager
- Moving now
Hi there, Im David. Recently returned to London from Cape town South Africa and looking for a home base. Im very friendly, tidy and respectful of ones private space. I work in hospitality so work till late most days so you will probably have the space to yourself a lot. hit me up if you think we wo...
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Slade, 52 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Slade
52 years · Male · Private Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I’m a professional very respectful to all. Really neat and tidy. Just looking for a room near my kids for they stay in Battersea with their mum.
Looking in: SW11 2LA, Greater London, England.
-
Derrick Moodley, 53 years, Male, budget £900 per month New £900Derrick Moodley
53 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Derrick. I am looking for a place in New Malden with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: New Malden, Greater London, England.
-
Gina Macarubbo, 51 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400
Gina Macarubbo
51 years · Female · Private carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
More affordable and good to have someone nit being alone.
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Williams, 66 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Andrew Williams
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Andrew Williams and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Jack, 51 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Jack
51 years · Male · Freelance Sound & Video Engineer in Live Corporate Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
UPDATE: I am back in London and in urgent need of a double room! About me: I am in my early 50s, quiet and pretty self contained and keep to myself, clean, nerdy (web design, film/TV,) Musician & wannabe Music Teacher (bass guitar), Web Designer and love a gadget and something nerdy. I'm a me...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Lambeth, Greater London, England.
-
Nick, 56 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300
Nick
56 years · Male · Media Operations Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a flat share with one other person. Am working as a communications manager for a sports governing body and looking for fellow professionals. Am quiet and respectful in the home environment but would also enjoy getting to know any potential flatmate. I am naturally sociable and enjoy spen...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England & Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Aditya, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Aditya
45 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aditya and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Anielia Thomas, 43 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Anielia Thomas
43 years · Female · Cabin Crew/ Carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a friendly creative, easy going, and respectful . I love travelling, art, enjoy socialising but also appreciate others privacy. I have 2 jobs, cabin crew so will be away occasionally and work as a carer in Orpington. I’m also very clean and tidy.
Looking in: Orpington, Greater London, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month Updated £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Ravel, 50 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Ravel
50 years · Male · Management
- Moving now
- Team up
Looking for a single or double room to share with other people. Very clean and tidy.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England & E14 8SS, Greater London, England.
-
Sosaan Nyland, 59 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
Sosaan Nyland
59 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am moving from Canada. I have two female West Highland Terriers who are 15 years old. They sleep most of the time. I’m easy going. Very tidy. Like exploring new places, making friends and enjoying life. As I am self-employed, I will be working for home. I am looking for a home with a small garde...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England, St Albans, Hertfordshire, England & Luton, England.
-
Bogdan Danut Arusoaei, 40 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Bogdan Danut Arusoaei
40 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bob and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Eduardo, 40 years, Male, budget £150 per month £150
Eduardo
40 years · Male · Part time student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eduardo and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £150 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 42 years, Male, budget £395 per month £395
Alex
42 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Greater London and 30 mile radius with a budget of £395 per month. Very quiet, down to earth, can be both introverted and extroverted - adaptable for all places and people!
Looking in: Greater London, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Anupma, 51 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Anupma
51 years · Female · Film curator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello! I'm British-Indian, 50, married, female and currently based in Vienna, Austria. I'm looking for a long-term accommodation for myself in London with a budget of £800 - £900 per month (incl. all bills) as I'll be moving to London to take up full-time employment towards November end. I am a non-...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Stacey, 57 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Stacey
57 years · Female · Team Manager
- Moving Oct
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Ideally East London, I work Monday to Fridays in Finsbury Park, and love my job, I work for a charity [have full DBS], so no criminal record. I'm a clean & tidy person. Very chilled, love food and cooking, love animals, but don't have any. Like to read actual books, [not on a kindle]. Watch anythin...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Emily, 57 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Emily
57 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Emily and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of around £1,000 or so per month. I'm a technology professional, relaxed and flexible Aussie, enjoy both social and chill time. I value clean shared spaces, and love to contribute to people's projects or challenges any way I can :).
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,740 listings, create your free account.