Single housemates in Brookmans Park, Hatfield, England
-
Szymon, 41 years, Male, budget £750 per month Promoted £750
-
Success, 27 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Success
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Success and I'm looking for a place in Waltham Cross with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Zlati, 37 years, Female, budget £0 per month £0Zlati
37 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Zlati and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £0 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Peter William T Mallen, 56 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Peter William T Mallen
56 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Peter William T Mallen and I'm looking for a place in Hoddesdon with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Eren, 22 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Eren
22 years · Male · Solicitor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I work 9-5 and stay at my parents' house on the weekends, I'm very clean and organised and outgoing with anyone new.
Looking in: Waltham Abbey, Essex, England.
-
Amritjeet kaur, 25 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Amritjeet kaur
25 years · Female · Care assistant
- Moving now
- Team up
I am looking for box room or shared double room with only female
Looking in: Oaklands, Welwyn, Hertfordshire, England.
-
George Panayiotou, 58 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
George Panayiotou
58 years · Male · Insurance
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm George Panayiotou and I'm looking for a place in Ware with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ware, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Shyam Limbu, 37 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Shyam Limbu
37 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a foreign student and looking for a room for 2 years for my friend.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Carmen & Carmen, 18 years, Females, budget £700 per month £700
Carmen & Carmen
18 years · Females · Server
- Moving now
- Student
Quiet don’t go out much beside the odd weekend
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Alyaa, 21 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Alyaa
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I'm Alyaa, I'm 21 and i'm planning to move out of my current place ideally in January/ February (flexible). I'm finding a place near Hendon/Colindale since its close to my university and preferably a females-only household. I like cafe hopping, night outs for dinner/ drinks and movie night...
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Mort, 20 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Mort
20 years · Female · Hostess
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mort and I'm looking for a place in Hendon with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
Kamila, 40 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Kamila
40 years · Female · Data Entry Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kamila and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Hornsey Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
HmXa, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400
HmXa
25 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm HmXa and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
DAVID ION, 37 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850
DAVID ION
37 years · Male · HGV lead driver
- Moving Oct
Hey there! I’m a respectful and tidy professional who values a peaceful, organised home. I tend to keep a fairly quiet routine, balancing my time between work and my personal hobbies. I’m very conscious of shared spaces, always clean up after myself, and respect everyone's privacy and boundaries. Lo...
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Larisa Awami, 18 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Larisa Awami
18 years · Female · B2B sales
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Larisa Awami and I'm looking for a place in Hertfordshire with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Hertfordshire, England.
-
Tatiele, 30 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Tatiele
30 years · Female · Receptionist NHS
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is Tati, I’m 30, I'm from Brazil and I recently moved to the UK. I work for the NHS in Watford. I'm looking for a place close to my work.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Zan Dani, 34 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Zan Dani
34 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Zan Dani and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £1,000 per month. I'm clean, quiet and very social. I'm also very handy, qualifies electrician so can make sure the house is in good condition!
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Bianca, 34 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Bianca
34 years · Female · unemployed/ I get housing benefit
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I am a 34 year old women extremely clean and tidy and considerate towards others a kind empathetic person with a caring nature I know the law has changed and pets can only be refused with good reason to as the law came into place May 1st 2026 Simba is a senior cat and is my life and needs to...
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Paige, 28 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Paige
28 years · Female · Customer Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Xx xxx xxxx xxxx xxxxx xxxx xxxxx xxx x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x X x x x x x x x x x x x x
Looking in: Hertfordshire, England.
-
Ramesh Bau, 45 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ramesh Bau
45 years · Male · IT professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a project director working for Wipro UK
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Sudew, 23 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600Sudew
23 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
I like to stay in calm place , so im looking a good room
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Jason, 52 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600Jason
52 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
my name is Jason I’m a 52 year old man looking for a a room for to rent minimum stay of six months. I’m looking f for somewhere close to my family. I am very resourceful, reliable and considerate. I have a four year old frenchie who is very sweet and friendly and is house trained. She’s a lot deaf s...
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England & Hertfordshire, England.
-
Kiran Kocharekar, 23 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Kiran Kocharekar
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Friendly, net and clean, social working in an restaurant
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
To search & view all 2,739 listings, create your free account.