Single housemates in Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Abs Boctor, 29 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Abs Boctor
29 years · Male · Communications Officer
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a cat
I’m looking for a like-minded, respectful and easy-going housemate to share a 2-bed flat in London. I’m clean, tidy and considerate of shared spaces, and I’m looking for someone who is the same. I’m sociable and always up for a chat, but I also value having my own space and respecting each other’s p...
Looking in: Bow Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
Rudy, 22 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Rudy
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a 22-year-old postgraduate student moving down from Scotland to study at St Mary's University. I'm tidy, respectful and easy-going, and looking for a clean and comfortable place to call home. I'm sociable and always happy to chat or spend time with housemates, but I also respect everyone'...
Looking in: Strawberry Hill Richmond upon Thames, Twickenham, Greater London, England.
-
Anna, 25 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Anna
25 years · Female · Communications Executive
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I’m Anna, a female professional working full-time in communications in Sutton. I’m quiet, friendly, clean and tidy, and considerate of other people’s space. I enjoy a peaceful home, but I’m always happy to have a chat or share a cup of tea. I’m looking for a furnished double room in Sutton o...
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
Sam, 28 years, Female, budget £350 per month New £350Sam
28 years · Female · Professional
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sam and I'm looking for a place in Epsom and Sutton with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England, Cheam, Sutton, Greater London, England & Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
shis, 27 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000shis
27 years · Male · prison officer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm shis and I'm looking for a place (Ensuite/Studio) in Sutton mainly SM1/SM2 with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
Mr Lee Garlick, 68 years, Male, budget £750 per month New £750
Mr Lee Garlick
68 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Mr Lee Garlick and I'm looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £750 per month.
Looking in: Addiscombe Croydon, Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Petra Paulinyova, 41 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Petra Paulinyova
41 years · Female · Employed/ self-employed
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for tidy, bright, quiet and large place. I like my privacy but also a bit of company. I have been looking after a house while landlord lived in LA for 10yrs.. I am looking for large room with lots of storage (moving out of studio flat) , with own bathroom, shared garden and parking....
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Devika Subhash, 20 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Devika Subhash
20 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Devika Subhash and I'm looking for a place in Teddington with a budget of £900 per month. Ladies only accommodation
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Lance, 39 years, Male, budget £750 per month Updated £750Lance
39 years · Male · Painter
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Work / gym likes music and friendly and likes to chill
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Raiqa, 22 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Raiqa
22 years · Female · Full Time Job
- Moving now
I’m currently looking for a clean, quiet and comfortable place to stay (single or box room). I’m a responsible, tidy and respectful person, and I’m looking for somewhere to stay long-term.
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
shivani patel, 31 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800shivani patel
31 years · Female · HCA
- Moving now
Hi! I’m looking for a roomie who’s friendly, respectful, clean, and easygoing. I’m hoping to find someone who’s happy to share a comfortable home while also respecting each other’s space and routines. Ideally, someone who’s up for the occasional chat, dinner, or hanging out, but also values having t...
Looking in: Alperton Perivale, Greenford, Greater London, England.
-
Zoe, 22 years, Female, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Zoe
22 years · Female · Actor/writer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey !! Im Zoe (or Zozo), Aussie moving to London for work as an actor/writer & a new change in life. I’ve been described as easy going but someone you’d always want to be with on a night out! I’m a very creative person, painting, sewing, pottery making, etc and love meeting other creatives. I als...
Looking in: Bethnal Green Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England, Shoreditch Hackney, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Walthamstow Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England.
-
Nik, 39 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Nik
39 years · Male · Operations
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work full-time, mostly from home, with 1–2 days a week in the office. I’m clean, easygoing and respectful of shared spaces. I’d love to find a place that feels like a comfortable home — somewhere relaxed rather than a party flat, but where we can also have a chat or hang out from time to time. Ou...
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Jayeeta Dutta, 36 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Jayeeta Dutta
36 years · Female · Doctor
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jayeeta Dutta and I'm looking for a place in Brent with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Arya, 26 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Arya
26 years · Female · Sales Representative
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arya and I'm looking for a place in West London Zone 2 to 4 and also Harrow on the hill with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Krunal Wagh, 24 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Krunal Wagh
24 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
I will prefer to live with any roomie and prefer the room should be including bill and food
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Uthu, 28 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month £1,100Uthu
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a female only lomg-term house share.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Seshanth Heerekar, 32 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Seshanth Heerekar
32 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm a full-time Accounts Manager working at a law firm in Surrey. I'm a clean, tidy, respectful, and easy-going person who values a peaceful and friendly home. I keep shared spaces clean, pay rent on time, and respect everyone's privacy while also being happy to chat and get along with housemate...
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Arkadiusz, 46 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
Arkadiusz
46 years · Male · Construction worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arkadiusz and I'm looking for a place in Wembley with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Ros, 21 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400
Ros
21 years · Female · Teacher / bar tender
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ros and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £450 month.i mostly not in home alot of time
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England & Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Mamata Malviya, 23 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Mamata Malviya
23 years · Female · Consulting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mamata Malviya and I'm looking for a place in Wembley with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,714 listings, create your free account.