Flatmates & rooms Newcastle Upon Tyne, England
-
Bjork, 45 years, Female, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
lana, 19 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700
lana
19 years · Female · bartender
- Moving now
- Team up
hey im lana, im currently moving back too the uk on my own after 5 years in australia, i love going out for a drink whether it be the pub for a guinness or partying, im a very sociable person, i love music and play guitar and love going too gigs, im very responsible having moved country on my own bu...
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
miftah, 25 years, Male, budget £350 per month New £350
miftah
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm miftah and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Jessie Taylor, 22 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Jessie Taylor
22 years · Female · Bartender
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jessie Taylor and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Nahalabi AP, 30 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350
Nahalabi AP
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nahalabi AP and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Castle, Bedford, England & Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Knightsbridge Court, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England NE3 2JW, Furnished room with ensuite in an apartment, £500 per month £500 inc.
Knightsbridge Court, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England
Furnished room with ensuite in an apartment
- Private room
- Ensuite
- Wi-Fi
EN suite bedroom. It’s very big size. The flat has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. 1 bedroom is occupied. Another is available. Rent 500+electric bill only. Flat is renovated, fresh, clean and calm. Fully furnished and equipped. 2 min walk to metro, bus stop, Asda, m&s, schools, hospital, gym, swi...
Room near: Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Grainger Town, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Shieldfield, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England.
-
Syeda Aeliya, 25 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Syeda Aeliya
25 years · Female · Postgraduate Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Im friendly and calm, easy to get along but mindful of someone's privacy. I cook great food and enjoy a good company for a movie or shopping spree
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Newcastle Upon Tyne, England NE7 7NW, Unfurnished apartment with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, £850 per month £850
Unfurnished apartment with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom
- Whole property
- Parking
Hello, This property is 2 bed, 1 bath in Newcastle - NE7. I’m looking for a clean flatmate. Happy to send a video.
Room near: Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Grainger Town, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Shieldfield, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Newcastle Upon Tyne, England NE15 6LR, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, £450 per month £450 inc.
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
🏠 **Room to Rent – West Road, Newcastle** 📍 Convenient location near **West Road / Fenham** 💷 **£400 per month – bills included** 🔥 Gas, electricity, water and other household bills included. The room comes **furnished with a wardrobe and study desk**, making it ideal for someone looking...
Room near: Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Grainger Town, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Shieldfield, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England.
-
Knightsbridge Court, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England NE3 2JW, Furnished room with own bathroom in an apartment, £350 per month £350
Knightsbridge Court, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England
Furnished room with own bathroom in an apartment
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Fresh interior. Clean and calm. Fully furnished. It’s 2 bedroom apartment. 1 bedroom is occupied already. 1 more available from today until end of January 2027. Nearby:1Minute walk Metro and bus stop ASDA &MS FITNESS CENTRE RESTAURANTS
Room near: Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Grainger Town, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Shieldfield, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
elise, 21 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
elise
21 years · Female · Dental Nurse
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm elise and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Isabel, 19 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350
Isabel
19 years · Female · internship at a company
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Isabel and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £350 per month. I'm a little bit shy at first but once I warm up I'm very social and extroverted. I love reading, dancing, and listening to music. I enjoy being with people but also my downtime, especially in the evenings....
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Chester Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England NE2 1AU, Furnished room in a house, £562 per month £562
Chester Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
🚨 ASAP! Urgent Student Room Takeover (Semester 1: Now – January) 🚨 Looking for a place near campus for Semester 1? A fully furnished room is available immediately in a vibrant, student-friendly neighborhood right near Northumbria University, with easy access to Newcastle University! Key Details:...
Room near: Sandyford, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Shieldfield, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, Shieldfield, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, Battle Field, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Cradlewell, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Ben, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Ben
24 years · Male · Finance Accounts
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm starting a new job in Newcastle at the end of September. I am looking for a place in the city centre of Newcastle with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Urfa, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Urfa
35 years · Male · Research
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! I’m a calm, responsible, and respectful professional currently living in the UK. I value a clean, peaceful, and friendly home environment. I’m well-organised, non-smoker, and very mindful of shared spaces. I enjoy a quiet lifestyle during weekdays and appreciate mutual respect, privacy, and...
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Tay, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Tay
24 years · Female · Freelancer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
trans woman 24 yrs freelance artist. I have a guarantor. on UC/PIP Generally keep myself to myself in my room, but like a chat sometimes. Good with doing chores, generally don't leave mess if I can help it. Willing/able to discuss problems if there is any. Available immediately.
Looking in: Heaton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Santhoshmon Devasia, 32 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Santhoshmon Devasia
32 years · Male · Care assistant
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Santhoshmon Devasia and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Manasa Kondamudi, 29 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Manasa Kondamudi
29 years · Female · Operations specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manasa Kondamudi and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Anne, 22 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350Anne
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anne and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Jehanne, 20 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Jehanne
20 years · Female · French language assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jehanne and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £500 per month until the end of May.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Sharuvinayak, 33 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Sharuvinayak
33 years · Female · Finance analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Clean professional respectful person. Easy to get along with.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Ahsan, 22 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Ahsan
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m an Architecture student at Northumbria university who loves to travel, socialise and try new things. I’m quite an active person when it comes to fitness.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Sultan, 27 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Sultan
27 years · Male · Young professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I am a 27 young professional from Switzerland. I'm looking for a room in Newcastle ideally starting from August 12th. I'm clean, respectful, and easy-going, and I have no problem living with others. Please feel free to reach out if you have something available! Thanks, Sultan
Looking in: Jesmond, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Paritosh Adapawar, 25 years, Other, budget £500 per month £500Paritosh Adapawar
25 years · Other · Team member
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am friendly, tidy, and reliable who truly values a clean and peaceful living environment. I always clean up right after cooking, keep shared spaces spot less. While we love a warm chat and sharing a laugh in the evening, we also respect personal space and keep noise levels low during work nights t...
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
To search & view all 2,743 listings, create your free account.